Presenting Companies

The full recordings of the events can be found on the home page and below!

Watch this Amazing 1-Minute Elevator Pitch

June 30th Cannabis Pitch Fest hosted with The Arcview Group

  • Jake Wall Avec Bloom
  • Jeff Heimberger Buzzkill Labs
  • June Marshall CannabisALL Edibles
  • Peter Appleton Earthwise Global
  • William Zitser Flor De María
  • John Ripley GreenScreens (2nd)
  • Amy Nathan GROmentum Lab
  • Zoe Reece Ora Pharm
  • Punit Seth Toast (1st)

June 24th Seed Round PitchForce

  • Elizabeth Dell Amorus (1st Place)
  • Weiting Liu Arc (2nd Place)
  • Emil Nanni Boaz Bikes
  • Denny Saterfield Cure4Hunger
  • Troy Helming Earthgrid
  • Christian Blake Genetica
  • Sarath KrishnanGodysh
  • David Akerman Wonderspray

June 17th A Round PitchForce

  • Rick Parimi ALEXIS
  • Russell Jones Cargo Chief
  • Greg King Fibralign(1st Place Tie)
  • Keith Kelsen Inhalio
  • Gore Bolton Land Intelligence
  • Joe Chamdani TuringSense
  • Elena Mustatea Bold Health (1st Place Tie)

June 10th Seed Round PitchForce

  • Will Stringer Chisos (1st Place Tie)
  • Peter Appleton Earthwise Global
  • Roy Nallapeta Glance
  • Elliot Chaves Jaspur
  • Joe Cufari Monarc (1st Place Tie)
  • Madison Rifkin Mount (1st Place Tie)
  • Steven Franck Pale Blue Dot Ventures
  • Kurt Pichler Viewpoint 360
  • ​ Joe Ahearn Withfriends

June 3rd A Round PitchForce

  • Russel Jones Cargo Chief
  • Nishit Pancholi Jointech Labs
  • Kent Dicks Life 365 (2nd)
  • David Gould Solution One Partners
  • Sanjay Prasad SurgiPrice (1st)
  • Nuri Otus txtsmarter
  • KG Charles Harris Quarrio

May 27th Cannabis Pitch Fest hosted with The Arcview Group

  • Meryl Montgomery Barbari
  • Robert Rome Canna Call
  • JJ Hanley FILIGREEN
  • Anthony Bendana LŌŌS (1st Place Tie)
  • Kristina Lopez Adduci House of Puff
  • Stacy Cason Planetarie
  • Eric Williams Robotic Farms
  • Precious Ogasie-Erese Roll Up Life (1st Place Tie)
  • Christian Valdez Traffic Roots
  • Elad Barak Voyager Products

May 18th Seed Round PitchForce

  • Gregg Florentin Care Bloom
  • May Huang DodiHome (2nd)
  • Chris Wentz Everykey (1st)
  • Alan Ghahramani GreatTek
  • Julia Harrison iShared
  • Tore Andre Nilsen NubesSoft
  • Barry Goldman PlutonBio
  • Om Kindu SaveAway
  • Reinier van der Lee Vinduino
  • Shirly Spikes VRSO

May 11th A Round PitchForce

  • Isaac Stoner Octagon Therapuetics (2nd)
  • David Shoup Airbrij Technologies
  • Sam Bogoch axle ai
  • Jack Duan Gliding Eagle
  • David Beno Xeno Biosciences (1st)

May 6th Seed Round PitchForce

  • Elena Moglia MyLime
  • Gennadey Batrakov Blogely
  • Ray Gordos Health Care On Demand
  • Tim Bussiek Hi-Flier
  • Luana Arginelli Monitor the Planet
  • Todd Albro NutriStyle
  • Steven Franck Pale Blue Dot Ventures
  • Bill Furlong SquareStack (2nd)​
  • Karin ShoupSports Chic
  • Charles Nahabedian VideoKall (1st)​

January 14th A Round PitchForce

  • Ian Utile attn.live
  • Alexey Salamini Claria Medical (2nd)
  • Nick Bucheleres Grin Gaming
  • Patrick Sherwin GoSun
  • Kent Dicks Life365 Inc
  • Dave Auger My Fungi Inc.
  • Albert Di Rienzo One Health Group (1st)
  • Stewart Stockdale Rellevate
  • Sepi Ghajar Taygo

January 12th Seed Round PitchForce

  • Michael Brown CloudNineAI (2nd)
  • Alok Jain Moonshot Jr.
  • Yan Rybanchenko NOZzERwatch
  • Daniel Castro Oppjar
  • Ethan Glass ParkPlace
  • Larry Gaffaney Peek Technologies (1st)
  • Erik Eklund TelemeTrak
  • Jeff Colborn Protocol Intelligence